Skip to content ↓

Teaching Staff

Senior
Leadership
Team
Mr G MULLINGS Headteacher
Mrs A FOSTER Deputy Headteacher (Year 11)
Mrs N HARVEY Deputy Headteacher (Sixth Form)
Mrs E BASHFORD-HYNES Asst Headteacher
Mrs M OGUNLABI Asst Headteacher (Year 9)
Mr A NEWBEY Assistant Headteacher (Year 8)
Miss A PAPE Assistant Headteacher (Year 7)
Miss S BROWN Assistant Headteacher (Year 10)
Mrs A COYLE Head of 6th Form
Miss K WILLIAMS Business Manager
Art Mrs F VINE Art (Subject Leader)
Mrs R LANE Art (Year 13 Leader)
Mr M WILCOX Art / Photography
Miss M ROSE Art / Photography (Maternity Leave)
Mrs R TEJI Art
Ms P Jopek Art / Photography
Business & Economics Ms S ROBINSON-WHITE Business Studies (Subject Leader)
Mr N MCDONOUGH Business Studies and Economics
Ms B SANGHANI Business Studies
Design & Technology Mr S BABRA Design & Tech (Subject Leader)
Mr J WELCH Design & Tech (Asst SL, Food)
Mrs V BERLAJOLLI Design & Tech
Ms R DAVIES Design & Tech
  Mrs S MERRICK Design & Tech
Drama Mrs H MOORE Drama (Subject Leader)
Miss Z POPE Drama/Performing Arts (Mat leave from Oct 2023)
  Ms J EVANS Drama / Perf Arts (Mat cover)
English Mrs S NICHOLLS English (Subject Leader)
Miss M BACCAM English
Ms C CONNOLLY English (Deputy SL)
Mr J DENNIS English
Miss D DURAN English (Asst SL)
Mrs D GOODE English (Assistant SL)
Ms I HOCKLEY English (Year 11 Leader)
Ms A HUSSAIN English
Ms B SIMMONS English
Mr H WHITE English (Deputy YL, Year 9)
Ms O VERONESE English
Geography Miss C JACKSON-SMITH Geography (Subject Leader)
Mr R HEATH Geography (Deputy YL, Year 10)
Miss S BROWN Geography (Asst Headteacher)
Mrs N MOHAMMED Geography (Maternity Leave)
HIRB Ms N BURWOOD Teacher of the Deaf
Mrs E LANGLEY Teacher of the Deaf
History & Politics Mr S BEALE History & Politics (Subject Leader)
Mr T SANKEY History
Ms M SOLEY History & Politics
Mr M SMITH History (D of E Coordinator)
IT & Computer Science Mrs S KAUR Computer Science and IT (Subject Leader)
Mr G KOHLI Head of Careers & Digital Learning, Teacher of CS and IT
  Mr N SINGH IT and Computer Science
  Miss Sim KAUR IT and Computer Science
Inclusion Ms S KENDALL Inclusion Manager (SenCo)
Mathematics Mrs R GILL Mathematics (Subject Leader)
Ms A AMIN Mathematics
Miss J DAO Mathematics
Mr J FLYNN Mathematics
Ms D KAMBOJ Mathematics
Mr P KELLY Mathematics
Mrs M MALEGAONKAR Mathematics (Assistant SL)
Mr A RAHME Mathematics
Mr A SHAH Mathematics (Assistant SL)
Mr S SHAH Mathematics
Ms H VORCE Mathematics (Maternity Leave)
Mr A WIXCEY Mathematics
Media Studies Miss L PARSONS Media Studies (Subject Leader)
Modern Languages Mrs O KELLY Modern Languages (Subject Leader)
Miss A PAPE Modern Languages (AHT)
Mr M BENDIFALLAH Modern Languages 
Miss C VIGO Modern Languages (Deputy Subject Leader)
Music Mr D CULLUM Music (Subject Leader)
Mrs A COYLE Music (6th Form Leader)
Mr J ABRAHAM Music (Deputy YL, Year 7)
PE Mr T HALL PE (Subject Leader)
Miss M POWICK PE (Asst SL)
Mr R CAWLEY PE (Deputy YL, Year 11)
Mr L FLYNN PE
Miss K HAWES PE (Year 8 Leader)
Ms T ASHE PE (Safeguarding)
Mrs E BASHFORD-HYNES PE (AHT)
Ms T JOHN PE (Year 7 Leader)
Mr L NEVILLE PE (Year 10 Leader)
Psychology Miss E CHARLTON Psychology and RE
Religious Education Mrs S NATHAN RE (Subject Leader)
Science Mrs G HOLT Science (Subject Leader)
Miss A JAMSHAD Science (Asst SL)
Mr G ABBAS Science / STEM co-ordinator
Ms Z BOKHARI Science
Mr D BROOKS Science (Year 9 Leader)
Mrs M DAVIES Physics
Mrs E DIAS Science
Mrs Z EHSAN Science
Ms J DESOUZA Science (Year 12 Leader)
Miss K MacMANUS Physics (Deputy YL, Year 8)
Mr S MILLER Science
Mr A PERAN Science